Server Zone Computer Trading

Linksys EA7500 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 5 Router (1.9 Gbps, MU-MIMO) - Server Zone

Brand: LINKSYS

Category: ROUTER

What is this product?

• Dual-band Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) with 1.9 Gbps speed • MU-MIMO technology for simultaneous streaming • Beamforming for targeted Wi-Fi coverage • 4x Gigabit Ethernet ports for wired connections • USB 3.0 port for shared storage • Easy setup with Linksys app

Features

  • Dual-band Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) with 1.9 Gbps speed · MU-MIMO technology for simultaneous streaming · Beamforming for targeted Wi-Fi coverage · 4x Gigabit Ethernet ports for wired connections · USB 3.0 port for shared storage · Easy setup with Linksys app

Benefits

  • Dual-band Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) with 1.9 Gbps speed · MU-MIMO technology for simultaneous streaming · Beamforming for targeted Wi-Fi coverage · 4x Gigabit Ethernet ports for wired connections · USB 3.0 port for shared storage · Easy setup with Linksys app

Use cases

  • Home Wi-Fi networks · Small office connectivity · Media streaming & gaming

Specifications

Brand
Linksys
Model
EA7500
Wi-Fi Standard
802.11ac (Wi-Fi 5)
Bands
Dual-band (2.4GHz + 5GHz)
Max Speed
1.9 Gbps (AC1900)
MU-MIMO
Yes
Beamforming
Yes
Ethernet Ports
4x Gigabit
USB Port
1x USB 3.0
Coverage
Medium-sized homes
Security
WPA2, SPI firewall
Certifications
FCC, CE
Dimensions
9.7 x 7.6 x 2.1 in (246 x 193 x 53 mm)
Weight
1.2 lbs (0.54 kg)
Included Accessories
Power adapter, Ethernet cable, Quick start guide
Form Factor
Standalone router
Operating Temperature
0°C to 40°C
Color
Black
Materials
Plastic chassis
Connectivity
4x Gigabit Ethernet, USB 3.0, Dual-band Wi-Fi (2.4GHz + 5GHz)
Maximum Speed
1.9 Gbps (AC1300 + N600)
Antennas
3x External
Warranty
1-year limited
Features
Dual-band Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) with 1.9 Gbps speed · MU-MIMO technology for simultaneous streaming · Beamforming for targeted Wi-Fi coverage · 4x Gigabit Ethernet ports for wired connections · USB 3.0 port for shared storage · Easy setup with Linksys app
Applications
Home Wi-Fi networks · Small office connectivity · Media streaming & gaming

Product identifiers

  • Model: EA7500
  • MPN: EA7500

Frequently asked questions

What is the warranty coverage in UAE?

1-year limited warranty provided by Server Zone.

Do you provide TRN invoices?

Yes, we issue TRN-compliant invoices for all orders.

How can I check stock availability?

Contact our sales team for real-time stock updates.

In Stock

Linksys EA7500 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 5 Router (1.9 Gbps, MU-MIMO) - Server Zone

Model: EA7500

Key Specifications

  • Dual-band Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) with 1.9 Gbps speed
  • MU-MIMO technology for simultaneous streaming
  • Beamforming for targeted Wi-Fi coverage
  • 4x Gigabit Ethernet ports for wired connections
  • USB 3.0 port for shared storage
  • Easy setup with Linksys app
In Stock • Ready to Ship
new
AED 499/ unit
Incl. 5% VAT
AED 599Save 17%
Quantity
1
Please wait…

UAE Delivery

Dubai
Time: 1 business day
Fee: AED 30, free for orders over AED 1,000
Other emirates (Abu Dhabi, Sharjah, Ajman, UAQ, RAK, Fujairah)
Time: 1–2 business days
Fee: AED 30, free for orders over AED 1,000
Showroom pickup (Bur Dubai)
Time: During working hours
Fee: Free

Orders confirmed before 2:00 PM GST are dispatched the same working day. Business days are Mon–Sat (excluding public holidays). Delivery fees are inclusive of VAT.

Sold by Server Zone Computer Trading L.L.CShipping Policy →
info

Enterprise Bulk Pricing

Need 10+ units for your office? Contact our B2B sales team for a custom quote.

Get bulk quote →
VAT invoice available
UAE delivery
COD & bank transfer

Specifications

BrandLinksys
ModelEA7500
Wi-Fi Standard802.11ac (Wi-Fi 5)
BandsDual-band (2.4GHz + 5GHz)
Max Speed1.9 Gbps (AC1900)
MU-MIMOYes
BeamformingYes
Ethernet Ports4x Gigabit
USB Port1x USB 3.0
CoverageMedium-sized homes
SecurityWPA2, SPI firewall
CertificationsFCC, CE
Dimensions9.7 x 7.6 x 2.1 in (246 x 193 x 53 mm)
Weight1.2 lbs (0.54 kg)
Included AccessoriesPower adapter, Ethernet cable, Quick start guide
Form FactorStandalone router
Operating Temperature0°C to 40°C
ColorBlack
MaterialsPlastic chassis
Connectivity4x Gigabit Ethernet, USB 3.0, Dual-band Wi-Fi (2.4GHz + 5GHz)
Maximum Speed1.9 Gbps (AC1300 + N600)
Antennas3x External
Warranty1-year limited
FeaturesDual-band Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) with 1.9 Gbps speed · MU-MIMO technology for simultaneous streaming · Beamforming for targeted Wi-Fi coverage · 4x Gigabit Ethernet ports for wired connections · USB 3.0 port for shared storage · Easy setup with Linksys app
ApplicationsHome Wi-Fi networks · Small office connectivity · Media streaming & gaming
Shipping Weight0.54 kg

Recommended for you

Complete your setup with these add-ons.

View all
CRTHHGL TS17 Heavy-Duty Suction Cup Mount for Starlink Mini with 3m Car Power Cable UAE

Server Zone Computer Trading

CRTHHGL TS17 Heavy-Duty Suction Cup Mount for Starlink Mini with 3m Car Power Cable

AED 499 incl. 5% VAT

SALE
Ubiquiti UniFi UXG-Max Next-Generation Gateway Max (2.5GbE) UAE

Server Zone Computer Trading

Ubiquiti UniFi UXG-Max Next-Generation Gateway Max (2.5GbE)

AED 859 incl. 5% VAT

AED 900

Ubiquiti Gateway Lite UXG-Lite Next-Generation UniFi Security Gateway UAE

Server Zone Computer Trading

Ubiquiti Gateway Lite UXG-Lite Next-Generation UniFi Security Gateway

AED 520 incl. 5% VAT

TP-Link Deco X50-5G AX3000 Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 Gateway UAE

Server Zone Computer Trading

TP-Link Deco X50-5G AX3000 Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 Gateway

AED 799 incl. 5% VAT

Customer Reviews

Real reviews from verified buyers.

Want to leave a review?

Only logged-in customers with verified purchases can write reviews to ensure authenticity.

Log In

No reviews yet

Be the first to review this product!

1

Total

AED 499

incl. 5% VAT