TP-Link TL-SG1016D 16-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop/Rackmount Switch

What is this product?

- 16 Gigabit Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports - Non-blocking switching architecture - Plug and Play, no configuration required - Green Ethernet technology for power saving

Specifications

Brand
TP-Link
Model
TL-SG1016D
Type
Unmanaged Gigabit Switch
Ports
16 x Gigabit Ethernet (RJ45)
Switching Capacity
32 Gbps
Jumbo Frame Support
10 KB
MAC Address Table Size
8K
Mounting
Desktop, Rackmount (1U)
Standards
IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3x

Product identifiers

  • Model: TL-SG1016D
  • MPN: TL-SG1016D
  • GTIN: 789012345678

Frequently asked questions

What is TP-Link TL-SG1016D 16-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop/Rackmount Switch?

TP-Link TL-SG1016D 16-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop/Rackmount Switch is listed by Server Zone Computer Trading in Dubai, UAE.

Is TP-Link TL-SG1016D 16-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop/Rackmount Switch available in the UAE?

Server Zone supplies IT products to customers in Dubai and across the UAE.

Can I request a bulk quote for TP-Link TL-SG1016D 16-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop/Rackmount Switch?

Use the bulk quote option on the product page for business pricing.

Does Server Zone provide a tax invoice?

Server Zone Computer Trading L.L.C is a registered UAE business. Tax invoices are available per standard checkout.

What warranty applies to TP-Link TL-SG1016D 16-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop/Rackmount Switch?

Warranty depends on the manufacturer. See the product page and our warranty policy.

In Stock

TP-Link TL-SG1016D 16-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop/Rackmount Switch

Model: TL-SG1016D

Key specifications

  • 16 Gigabit Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports
  • Non-blocking switching architecture
  • Plug and Play, no configuration required
  • Green Ethernet technology for power saving
info

Enterprise Bulk Pricing

Need 10+ units for your office? Contact our B2B sales team for a custom quote.

Get bulk quote →
In stock
AED 165/ unit
Incl. VAT
17% offAED 199

Sold by

Server Zone Computer Trading

Condition: new

Estimated delivery

......

Standard shipping within UAE

Shipping details

Quantity

1
Request bulk quoteWhatsApp inquiry

Verified UAE business

Trade license 1050361 · TRN 100605960200003

Secure payment options

Bank transfer, corporate checks, and card checkout.

Warranty

Standard manufacturer warranty.

Support hours

Monday – Saturday, 09:00 – 20:00 (UAE).

Specifications

BrandTP-Link
ModelTL-SG1016D
TypeUnmanaged Gigabit Switch
Ports16 x Gigabit Ethernet (RJ45)
Switching Capacity32 Gbps
Jumbo Frame Support10 KB
MAC Address Table Size8K
MountingDesktop, Rackmount (1U)
StandardsIEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3x

Customer Reviews

Real reviews from verified buyers.

Want to leave a review?

Only logged-in customers with verified purchases can write reviews to ensure authenticity.

Log In

No reviews yet

Be the first to review this product!

Total

AED 165