Server Zone Computer Trading

Dell SE2225HM 22" Full HD Monitor - 100Hz, HDMI, VGA, 3-Year Warranty, Black

Brand: Dell

Category: MONITER

What is this product?

21.5" Full HD (1920x1080) VA panel 100Hz refresh rate HDMI 1.4 + VGA inputs 250 cd/m² brightness 3000:1 contrast ratio 5ms response time (gray-to-gray) 178° viewing angles VESA mount compatible (100x100mm) 3-year Advanced Exchange Service

Specifications

Brand
Dell
Model
SE2225HM
Color
Black
Materials
Plastic chassis with metal VESA mount
Dimensions
496.3 x 372.1 x 179.7mm (with stand)
Weight
2.92kg (with stand)
Display
21.5" VA panel, 1920x1080 Full HD, 100Hz
Brightness
250 cd/m²
Contrast Ratio
3000:1
Response Time
5ms (gray-to-gray)
Viewing Angles
178° horizontal/vertical
Connectivity
1x HDMI 1.4, 1x VGA
VESA Mount
100x100mm
Power Consumption
14W (operational), 0.3W (standby)
Warranty
3-year Advanced Exchange Service
Certifications
ENERGY STAR, TCO Certified, EPEAT
Tilt Adjustment
-5° to 21°
Pixel Pitch
0.248mm
Display Colors
16.7 million
Anti-Glare
Yes

Product identifiers

  • Model: SE2225HM
  • MPN: SE2225HM

Frequently asked questions

What is the warranty coverage for the Dell SE2225HM in the UAE?

The monitor comes with a 3-year Advanced Exchange Service warranty from Dell.

Do you provide TRN-compliant invoices for UAE businesses?

Yes, we issue valid tax invoices (TRN) with every purchase for UAE businesses.

How can I check stock availability in my emirate?

Stock availability varies by location. Contact our sales team for real-time updates.

In Stock

Dell SE2225HM 22" Full HD Monitor - 100Hz, HDMI, VGA, 3-Year Warranty, Black

Model: SE2225HM

Key Specifications

  • 21.5" Full HD (1920x1080) VA panel
  • 100Hz refresh rate
  • HDMI 1.4 + VGA inputs
  • 250 cd/m² brightness
  • 3000:1 contrast ratio
  • 5ms response time (gray-to-gray)
  • 178° viewing angles
  • VESA mount compatible (100x100mm)
  • 3-year Advanced Exchange Service
In Stock • Ready to Ship
new
AED 280/ unit
Incl. 5% VAT
Quantity
1
Please wait…

UAE Delivery

Dubai
Time: 1 business day
Fee: AED 30, free for orders over AED 1,000
Other emirates (Abu Dhabi, Sharjah, Ajman, UAQ, RAK, Fujairah)
Time: 1–2 business days
Fee: AED 30, free for orders over AED 1,000
Showroom pickup (Bur Dubai)
Time: During working hours
Fee: Free

Orders confirmed before 2:00 PM GST are dispatched the same working day. Business days are Mon–Sat (excluding public holidays). Delivery fees are inclusive of VAT.

Sold by Server Zone Computer Trading L.L.CShipping Policy →
info

Enterprise Bulk Pricing

Need 10+ units for your office? Contact our B2B sales team for a custom quote.

Get bulk quote →
VAT invoice available
UAE delivery
COD & bank transfer

Specifications

BrandDell
ModelSE2225HM
ColorBlack
MaterialsPlastic chassis with metal VESA mount
Dimensions496.3 x 372.1 x 179.7mm (with stand)
Weight2.92kg (with stand)
Display21.5" VA panel, 1920x1080 Full HD, 100Hz
Brightness250 cd/m²
Contrast Ratio3000:1
Response Time5ms (gray-to-gray)
Viewing Angles178° horizontal/vertical
Connectivity1x HDMI 1.4, 1x VGA
VESA Mount100x100mm
Power Consumption14W (operational), 0.3W (standby)
Warranty3-year Advanced Exchange Service
CertificationsENERGY STAR, TCO Certified, EPEAT
Tilt Adjustment-5° to 21°
Pixel Pitch0.248mm
Display Colors16.7 million
Anti-GlareYes
Shipping Weight2.92 kg

Recommended for you

Complete your setup with these add-ons.

View all
SALE
Dell SE2225HM 21.5-inch Full HD 100Hz VA Monitor UAE

Server Zone Computer Trading

Dell SE2225HM 21.5-inch Full HD 100Hz VA Monitor

AED 299 incl. 5% VAT

AED 399

SALE
Samsung 24-inch Essential LED Monitor LF24T350FHN Full HD IPS 75Hz UAE

Server Zone Computer Trading

Samsung 24-inch Essential LED Monitor LF24T350FHN Full HD IPS 75Hz

AED 275 incl. 5% VAT

AED 299

SALE
V2com S2 Triple Portable Laptop Monitor Extender - 14-inch Full HD IPS Dual-Screen Display with 180° Rotation, Plug-and-Play

Server Zone Computer Trading

V2com S2 Triple Portable Laptop Monitor Extender - 14-inch Full HD IPS Dual-Screen Display with 180° Rotation, Plug-and-Play for Windows, macOS, Android, PS5, Xbox

AED 699 incl. 5% VAT

AED 799

SALE
LG 22U401A-B 22" Full HD VA Monitor with 100Hz Refresh Rate, 1ms MBR, and Advanced Gaming Features, Black UAE

Server Zone Computer Trading

LG 22U401A-B 22" Full HD VA Monitor with 100Hz Refresh Rate, 1ms MBR, and Advanced Gaming Features, Black

AED 599 incl. 5% VAT

AED 699

Customer Reviews

Real reviews from verified buyers.

Want to leave a review?

Only logged-in customers with verified purchases can write reviews to ensure authenticity.

Log In

No reviews yet

Be the first to review this product!

1

Total

AED 280

incl. 5% VAT