Server Zone Computer Trading

Epson EB-2250U Full HD 1080p Business Projector, White

Brand: Epson

Category: Projector

What is this product?

Full HD 1920x1080 resolution 4,000 lumens brightness 20,000:1 contrast ratio 3LCD technology 10W built-in speaker HDMI, VGA, USB ports

Specifications

Brand
Epson
Model
EB-2250U
Color
White
Materials
Plastic chassis
Dimensions
365 x 114 x 293 mm
Weight
3.5 kg
Display
Full HD 1920x1080, 3LCD
Brightness
4,000 lumens
Contrast Ratio
20,000:1
Lamp Life
Up to 12,000 hours (Eco Mode)
Throw Ratio
1.32 - 2.15
Zoom
1.6x manual
Keystone Correction
±30° vertical, ±30° horizontal
Connectivity
HDMI, VGA (in/out), USB-A, USB-B, RS-232, LAN
Speaker
10W mono
Power Consumption
324W (Normal), 0.3W (Standby)
Certifications
CE, FCC, RoHS
Included Accessories
Power cable, remote control, VGA cable

Product identifiers

  • Model: EB-2250U
  • MPN: V11H808020

Frequently asked questions

Is warranty available in the UAE?

Yes, it includes Epson’s official warranty under company terms.

Can I get a TRN invoice?

Yes, we provide tax invoices with TRN upon request.

Is the projector in stock?

Please contact us for real-time stock verification.

Out of Stock

Epson EB-2250U Full HD 1080p Business Projector, White

Model: EB-2250U

Key Specifications

  • Full HD 1920x1080 resolution
  • 4,000 lumens brightness
  • 20,000:1 contrast ratio
  • 3LCD technology
  • 10W built-in speaker
  • HDMI, VGA, USB ports
Out of Stock
new
Ask for Price
Incl. 5% VAT
Request Price on WhatsApp

UAE Delivery

Dubai
Time: 1 business day
Fee: AED 30, free for orders over AED 1,000
Other emirates (Abu Dhabi, Sharjah, Ajman, UAQ, RAK, Fujairah)
Time: 1–2 business days
Fee: AED 30, free for orders over AED 1,000
Showroom pickup (Bur Dubai)
Time: During working hours
Fee: Free

Orders confirmed before 2:00 PM GST are dispatched the same working day. Business days are Mon–Sat (excluding public holidays). Delivery fees are inclusive of VAT.

Sold by Server Zone Computer Trading L.L.CShipping Policy →
info

Enterprise Bulk Pricing

Need 10+ units for your office? Contact our B2B sales team for a custom quote.

Get bulk quote →
VAT invoice available
UAE delivery
COD & bank transfer

Specifications

BrandEpson
ModelEB-2250U
ColorWhite
MaterialsPlastic chassis
Dimensions365 x 114 x 293 mm
Weight3.5 kg
DisplayFull HD 1920x1080, 3LCD
Brightness4,000 lumens
Contrast Ratio20,000:1
Lamp LifeUp to 12,000 hours (Eco Mode)
Throw Ratio1.32 - 2.15
Zoom1.6x manual
Keystone Correction±30° vertical, ±30° horizontal
ConnectivityHDMI, VGA (in/out), USB-A, USB-B, RS-232, LAN
Speaker10W mono
Power Consumption324W (Normal), 0.3W (Standby)
CertificationsCE, FCC, RoHS
Included AccessoriesPower cable, remote control, VGA cable
Shipping Weight3.5 kg

Recommended for you

Complete your setup with these add-ons.

View all
Epson CO-W01 WXGA 3LCD 3000 Lumens Business Projector UAE

Server Zone Computer Trading

Epson CO-W01 WXGA 3LCD 3000 Lumens Business Projector

AED 1,099 incl. 5% VAT

Acer Projector X1123HP 4000 ANSI Lumens SVGA DLP Projector with HDMI Connectivity UAE

Server Zone Computer Trading

Acer Projector X1123HP 4000 ANSI Lumens SVGA DLP Projector with HDMI Connectivity

AED 0 incl. 5% VAT

Acer X1128H DLP Projector with HDMI - Available at Server Zone UAE

Server Zone Computer Trading

Acer X1128H High-Brightness DLP Projector with HDMI Support - Server Zone

AED 0 incl. 5% VAT

BenQ MW560 4000 ANSI Lumens WXGA 4K Ready High Brightness Business Projector UAE

Server Zone Computer Trading

BenQ MW560 4000 ANSI Lumens WXGA 4K Ready High Brightness Business Projector

AED 0 incl. 5% VAT

Customer Reviews

Real reviews from verified buyers.

Want to leave a review?

Only logged-in customers with verified purchases can write reviews to ensure authenticity.

Log In

No reviews yet

Be the first to review this product!

Ask for price

WhatsApp