Server Zone Computer Trading

Team Group CX2 2.5" 1TB SATA III 3D NAND Internal SSD (540/490 MB/s, 6Gb/s, 800TBW)

Brand: Team Group

What is this product?

2.5" SATA III 6Gb/s Interface 1TB 3D NAND Flash Storage Read/Write Speeds: 540/490 MB/s 800TBW (Terabytes Written) 1,000,000 Hours MTBF Operating Voltage: DC +5V

Use cases

  • Desktops, Laptops, Servers

Compatibility

  • SATA III 6Gb/s

Specifications

Brand
Team Group
Model
CX2
Capacity
1TB
Form Factor
2.5"
Interface
SATA III 6Gb/s
NAND Type
3D NAND
Sequential Read Speed
540 MB/s
Sequential Write Speed
490 MB/s
Endurance (TBW)
800TB
MTBF
1,000,000 Hours
Operating Voltage
DC +5V
Warranty
Manufacturer Warranty (Check Seller)
Compatibility
Desktops, Laptops, Servers
Certifications
CE, FCC, RoHS
Included Accessories
None (Drive Only)
Maximum Operating Temperature
70°C
Dimensions
100.0 x 69.85 x 7.0 mm (L x W x H)

Product identifiers

  • Model: CX2
  • MPN: T253X6001T0C101

Frequently asked questions

What is the warranty for this SSD?

Manufacturer warranty applies (please confirm with seller).

Do you provide TRN invoices?

Yes, we issue TRN-compliant invoices for UAE customers.

Do you offer bulk order discounts?

Yes, wholesale pricing available - please contact us.

In Stock
Team Group

Team Group CX2 2.5" 1TB SATA III 3D NAND Internal SSD (540/490 MB/s, 6Gb/s, 800TBW)

Model: CX2

Key Specifications

  • 2.5" SATA III 6Gb/s Interface
  • 1TB 3D NAND Flash Storage
  • Read/Write Speeds: 540/490 MB/s
  • 800TBW (Terabytes Written)
  • 1,000,000 Hours MTBF
  • Operating Voltage: DC +5V
info

Enterprise Bulk Pricing

Need 10+ units for your office? Contact our B2B sales team for a custom quote.

Get bulk quote →
In Stock • Ready to Ship
new
AED 345/ unit
Incl. 5% VAT

UAE Delivery

Delivery toDelivery timeDelivery fee
Dubai1 business dayAED 30, free for orders over AED 1,000
Other emirates (Abu Dhabi, Sharjah, Ajman, UAQ, RAK, Fujairah)1–2 business daysAED 30, free for orders over AED 1,000
Showroom pickup (Bur Dubai)During working hoursFree

Orders confirmed before 2:00 PM GST are dispatched the same working day. Business days are Mon–Sat (excluding public holidays). Delivery fees are inclusive of VAT.

Sold by Server Zone Computer Trading L.L.CShipping Policy →
Quantity
1
VAT invoice available
UAE delivery
COD & bank transfer

Specifications

BrandTeam Group
ModelCX2
Capacity1TB
Form Factor2.5"
InterfaceSATA III 6Gb/s
NAND Type3D NAND
Sequential Read Speed540 MB/s
Sequential Write Speed490 MB/s
Endurance (TBW)800TB
MTBF1,000,000 Hours
Operating VoltageDC +5V
WarrantyManufacturer Warranty (Check Seller)
CompatibilityDesktops, Laptops, Servers
CertificationsCE, FCC, RoHS
Included AccessoriesNone (Drive Only)
Maximum Operating Temperature70°C
Dimensions100.0 x 69.85 x 7.0 mm (L x W x H)
Shipping Weight0.05 kg

Customer Reviews

Real reviews from verified buyers.

Want to leave a review?

Only logged-in customers with verified purchases can write reviews to ensure authenticity.

Log In

No reviews yet

Be the first to review this product!

1

Total

AED 345

incl. 5% VAT