Logitech Group Video Conferencing System (960-001057) 1080p HD PTZ Camera
Brand: Logitech
Category: Webcam
What is this product?
Full HD 1080p video quality at 30 frames-per-second 90° field of view with mechanical 260° pan and 130° tilt 10x lossless HD zoom for detailed close-ups Full-duplex speakerphone with acoustic echo cancellation and noise reduction Four omni-directional microphones supporting 6m/20-foot diameter range Bluetooth and NFC wireless technology for mobile device pairing Plug-and-play USB connectivity for PC, Mac, and Chrome OS
Features
- Full-duplex, Acoustic echo cancellation, Noise reduction
Benefits
- Full-duplex, Acoustic echo cancellation, Noise reduction
Use cases
- Windows 7, 8.1, 10, 11; macOS 10.10 or higher; Chrome OS
Specifications
- Brand
- Logitech
- Model
- Group (960-001057)
- Color
- Black/Silver
- Materials
- Cast metal speakerphone base, premium plastic camera chassis
- Dimensions
- Camera: 130 x 170 x 138 mm; Speakerphone: 240 x 65 x 240 mm; Hub: 94 x 34 x 74 mm
- Weight
- 4.0 kg (Total Package Weight)
- Connectivity
- USB 2.0, Bluetooth, NFC
- Power
- External AC Power Adapter (100-240V)
- Warranty
- 2-Year Limited Hardware Warranty
- Compatibility
- Windows 7, 8.1, 10, 11; macOS 10.10 or higher; Chrome OS
- Certifications
- Certified for Skype for Business, Microsoft Teams, Zoom, Fuze, Google Hangouts, Cisco Jabber, WebEx, BlueJeans, BroadSoft
- Included Accessories
- Camera, Speakerphone, Remote control, Two 5m cables, One 3m cable, Powered hub, Power adapter, Mount, Quick start guide
- Video Resolution
- 1080p Full HD at 30 fps
- Optical Zoom
- 10x Lossless HD Zoom
- Field of View
- 90° Diagonal
- Microphone Range
- 6 meters (20 feet) diameter
- Speakerphone Features
- Full-duplex, Acoustic echo cancellation, Noise reduction
- Form Factor
- Desktop or Wall/Tripod Mountable
- Pan Range
- 260° Motorized
- Tilt Range
- 130° Motorized
Product identifiers
- Model: 960-001057
- MPN: 960-001057
- GTIN: 5099206062528
Frequently asked questions
What is Logitech Group Video Conferencing System (960-001057) 1080p HD PTZ Camera?
Logitech Group Video Conferencing System (960-001057) 1080p HD PTZ Camera is listed by Server Zone Computer Trading in Dubai, UAE.
Is Logitech Group Video Conferencing System (960-001057) 1080p HD PTZ Camera available in the UAE?
Server Zone supplies IT products to customers in Dubai and across the UAE.
Can I request a bulk quote for Logitech Group Video Conferencing System (960-001057) 1080p HD PTZ Camera?
Use the bulk quote option on the product page for business pricing.
Does Server Zone provide a tax invoice?
Server Zone Computer Trading L.L.C is a registered UAE business. Tax invoices are available per standard checkout.
What warranty applies to Logitech Group Video Conferencing System (960-001057) 1080p HD PTZ Camera?
Warranty depends on the manufacturer. See the product page and our warranty policy.
Logitech Group Video Conferencing System (960-001057) 1080p HD PTZ Camera
Key specifications
- Full HD 1080p video quality at 30 frames-per-second
- 90° field of view with mechanical 260° pan and 130° tilt
- 10x lossless HD zoom for detailed close-ups
- Full-duplex speakerphone with acoustic echo cancellation and noise reduction
- Four omni-directional microphones supporting 6m/20-foot diameter range
- Bluetooth and NFC wireless technology for mobile device pairing
- Plug-and-play USB connectivity for PC, Mac, and Chrome OS
Enterprise Bulk Pricing
Need 10+ units for your office? Contact our B2B sales team for a custom quote.
Get bulk quote →Sold by
Server Zone Computer Trading
Quantity
Verified UAE business
Trade license 1050361 · TRN 100605960200003
Secure payment options
Bank transfer, corporate checks, and card checkout.
Warranty
Standard manufacturer warranty.
Support hours
Monday – Saturday, 09:00 – 20:00 (UAE).
Specifications
Recommended for you
Complete your setup with these add-ons.

Server Zone Computer Trading
Logitech Group Video Conferencing System (960-001057) 1080p HD PTZ Camera
AED 1,710
AED 1,800

Server Zone Computer Trading
Logitech MeetUp 2 4K AI USB Video Bar (960-001681)
AED 2,800
AED 2,850
Customer Reviews
Real reviews from verified buyers.
Want to leave a review?
Only logged-in customers with verified purchases can write reviews to ensure authenticity.
No reviews yet
Be the first to review this product!


